Vtv.Vn - Info vtv.vn

vtv receives about 29,400 unique visitors and 64,974 (2.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $235.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $129,155.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vtv.vn is ranked number 2,243 in the world and 0.00588% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hanoi, 44, Vietnam and links to network IP address 222.255.27.192.

About - vtv.vn

Tin tức truyền hình, giao lưu trực tuyến, các chương trình trò chơi và đấu giá từ thiện của Đài Truyền hình Việt Nam.
Mời độc giả đón đọc tin tức thời sự về chính trị, kinh tế, đời sống, xã hội, pháp luật, thể thao, văn hoá, giải trí... Xem truyền hình trực tuyến, TV Online các kênh VTV trên Internet.
How did vtv.vn look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is vtv.vn?

Daily Unique Visitors:
29,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
882,000
Daily Pageviews:
64,974 (2.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,243 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00588% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Vietnam 95.09%94.37%15
United States 1.15%1.08%29258
Japan 0.53%0.52%21008
Germany 0.49%0.73%11102
Taiwan 0.34%0.33%5179
Australia 0.27%0.32%7656
Russia 0.26%0.32%35434
Czech Republic 0.25%0.36%3053
South Korea 0.22%0.24%15758
Canada 0.18%0.24%15005
France 0.15%0.18%25332
United Kingdom 0.11%0.12%44350
Singapore 0.10%0.10%8736
China 0.08%0.15%77243
Other 0.06%0.07%967
Thailand 0.05%0.06%20322
Malaysia 0.05%0.04%20672
Poland 0.05%0.06%34908
Ukraine 0.05%0.07%34423

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vtv.vn
54.57%58.96%3.17
m.vtv.vn
42.75%38.08%2.62
thethao.vtv.vn
1.37%1.75%3.74
vtv6.vtv.vn
0.65%0.36%1.61
vtv24.vtv.vn
0.43%0.27%1.81
daotao.vtv.vn
0.37%0.15%1.20
english.vtv.vn
0.22%0.19%2.58
vfc.vtv.vn
0.19%0.11%1.70
olympia.vtv.vn
0.09%0.07%2.37

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,615
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vtv.vn
Domain:
  vtv.vn
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is vtv.vn?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vtv.vn can earn?

Website Value:
$129,155.01
Daily Revenue:
$235.20
Monthly Revenue:
$7,056.00
Yearly Revenue:
$85,848.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is vtv.vn hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
222.255.27.192
ASN:
AS7643 
ISP:
Vietnam Posts and Telecommunications (VNPT) 
Server Location:
Hanoi
44
Vietnam
 

Other sites hosted on 222.255.27.192

How fast does vtv.vn load?

Average Load Time:
(1198 ms) 70 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Việt Nam/Báo chí và Tin tức

What sites are related to vtv.vn?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Redirect
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: http://vtv.vn//
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Tue, 16 Apr 2013 19:59:46 GMT
Content-Length: 138
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: public, max-age=120
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Tue, 16 Apr 2013 20:01:47 GMT
Last-Modified: Tue, 16 Apr 2013 19:59:47 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: UrlRewriter.NET 2.0.0
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=fo51n1vqk0sz3yzdamerfl45; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Tue, 16 Apr 2013 19:59:48 GMT
Content-Length: 88320

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mta1.vtv.vn 3591
MX smtp1.vtv.vn 3591
SOA 3591
Mname dns1.fpt.vn
Rname admin.fpt.vn
Serial Number 1707
Refresh 900
Retry 600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 222.255.27.192 3591
NS dns2.fpt.vn 3591
NS dns1.fpt.vn 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 80 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vtv.vn widget